October 2014
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  •  
ALL | SD REP | LYCEUM EVENTS
Box Office Hours
Sunday noon - 6pm
Monday Closed
Tuesday noon - 6pm
Wednesday noon - 6pm
Thursday noon - 6pm
Friday noon - 6pm
Saturday noon - 6pm

During performances, the box office will remain open until curtain.
Box Office Phone: 619.544.1000 (lines close 30 mintues before curtain)
Box Office Fax: 619.231.4304
Surround Events

Join us in the lobby of the Lyceum for mixture of entertainment and enlightenment before (and sometimes after) the show. Our SURROUND EVENTS are FREE and open to the public. Click on the thumbnails below to check out the offerings.

Honky 30 Nov, 1:00 PM S
Honky 28 Nov, 9:00 AM S
Honky 22 Nov, 1:00 PM S
Honky 21 Nov, 8:00 PM S
Honky 20 Nov, 7:00 PM S
Honky 19 Nov, 5:30 PM S
Honky 16 Nov, 9:00 AM S
Honky 13 Nov, 7:00 PM S
Honky 12 Nov, 6:00 PM S
Honky 9 Nov, 6:00 PM S
Honky 8 Nov, 9:30 PM S

 

Board of Trustees

 
President - Dawn Moore 
Vice President  - Susanna Hernández Peredo, Suzi Finkelstein
Secretary - Deborah Carnack
Treasurer - Robert Blum
President Emeritus - Bill Shaw, Arnold Rosenberg, Michael Kinkleaar 
 

Trustees-at-Large

 
Y. Sachiko Kohatsu
Randy Beth Savarese
Cobstance Saverino
Randy Savarese
Sam Woodhouse (Artistic Director, San Diego Repertory Theatre)
 

Legal Counsel

 
John Wertz
 

Amigos Del REP

 
Jacqueline Calderon-Guido
Elsa Martinez
Salomon Maya
Catalina Maynard
Carla M. Navarro
John Padilla
Dave Rivas
Michael Slomanson
Richard Trujillo
Goyo Flores
Bryant Hernandez
Vanessa Mendoza
Elisa Gonzalez
 

Community Partners

 
Dajahn Blevins – Convener of the current African American Advisory Council and Artistic Director and founder of Kuumba Fest
Irma Castro
Sheryl Charleston
Alison Cutri
Kristi Facchini
Jacqueline Jackson
Andrea Skorepa
 

African American Council

 
Tina Marie Honor – Chairperson
Saleem Yeargin – Co-Chairperson
Troy Owens – Secretary
Leonard Blevins – Treasurer
Alesia Rhodes – Historian
Dajahn Blevins – Membership Coordinator
 
Shanna Cofield
Brian Davis
Theresa Fox
Julia Guity
Allisun Hollies
Gladys Hubbard
Rochelle & Ryan Lowe
Brian Matthews
Imani Robinson
Cheryl Sapp-Caston
Maria & Pauletta Sataua
Lee Stanley
Shondavette Timms
James Wiley, Jr.